2M LC Uniboot Duplex Plenum Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click To Enlarge

2M LC Uniboot Duplex Plenum Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Price: $21.19
  • Item #: UNI-KK9E3YP02M
  • Manufacturer's Product Number: UNI-KK9E3YP02M
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

This is a Single Mode 9/125 fiber optic duplex cable assembly with a Plenum jacket, LC Uniboot jumper cable, Additional options available. including Riser Jacket options. Get blazing-fast performance Fibertronics cables. This fiber optic cable has a single 3mm Yellow Jacket that holds 2 fibers for the TX and RX duplex channels.,

Options Available

LC Custom fiber optic jumper options include.
LC/PC (Physical Contact) Polish
LC/UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish
LC/APC (Angled Physical Contact) polish

Jacket: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter: 0.9mm (900µm), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow
LC Multimode 62.5/125µm MMF Fiber  (Corning Fiber Optic Cable)
LC Multimode 50/125µm MMF OM2 Fiber  (Corning Fiber Optic Cable)
LC Multimode 50/125µm MMF OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Fiber  (Corning Fiber)
LC Simplex cables or LC Duplex Cables are also available in optional colors.
LC Standard boot, LC 45° angled boot, LC 90°angled boot or short boot options.
Corning Fiber Optic Cable, or Fiber One Fiber.
Call us today to speak with one of our qualified sales people to help answer any questions.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review