Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converters

Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converters. media converter designed for extended distance transmission under harsh environments.  For easy installation, it can be wall mounted or be mounted directly on DIN rail.  These can work normally from -40 ~ 75° C, it comes with compact metal housing that rates IP30 to help against from dusty industrial environments, CE/FCC regulatory approvals.  A reliable choices for hazardous applications.

Industrial Ethernet to Fiber 10/100M, SingleMode, 1310nm, 20km Industrial Ethernet to Fiber 10/100M, Multi Mode, 1310nm, 2km
Industrial Ethernet to Fiber 10/100M, SingleMode, 1310nm, 20kmIndustrial Ethernet to Fiber 10/100M, Multi Mode, 1310nm, 2km

Industrial Media Converter Wide Temperature for harsh enviroment applications

Industrial Media Converter Wide Temperature for harsh enviroment applications

$265.60

$225.35

Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Gigabit Single Mode, 1310nm, 20km Industrial Ethernet to Fiber 10/100/1000M Multi Mode 850nm, 550m
Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Gigabit Single Mode, 1310nm, 20kmIndustrial Ethernet to Fiber 10/100/1000M Multi Mode 850nm, 550m

Industrial Media Converter Wide Temperature for harsh enviroment applications

Industrial Media Converter Wide Temperature for harsh enviroment applications

$363.70

$330.35