LGX Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

LGX Fiber Optic Patch Panel adapter plates, these plates fit most patch panels and are the most common footprint. If you have questions please call one of our highly trained professionals to assist and save a lot of time.

19" Rack Mount 3 LGX Adapter Plate Holder 19" Rack Mount 3 MTP/MPO Cassette Holder, Extended tray.
19" Rack Mount 3 LGX Adapter Plate Holder19" Rack Mount 3 MTP/MPO Cassette Holder, Extended tray.
// 19" Rack Mount 3 MTP/MPO Cassette Holder, Extended tray.

$44.75

$54.75

LGX Blank Plate with No Holes, Cover Plate LGX to CCH Corning Adapter Plate
LGX Blank Plate with No Holes, Cover PlateLGX to CCH Corning Adapter Plate
LGX Blank Plate with No Holes, Cover PlateLGX to CCH Corning Adapter Plate

$2.85

$4.50

LC 12 Port Adapter Plate, MM 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua LC Duplex Adapters LC 12 Port Adapter Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige Duplex Adapter
LC 12 Port Adapter Plate, MM 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua LC Duplex AdaptersLC 12 Port Adapter Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige Duplex Adapter

LC 12 Port Adapter Plate, MM 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua LC Duplex Adapters. Works with most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

LC 12 Port Adapte Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige LC Duplex Adapters. Works with most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$39.00

$35.00

LC 12 Port Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 LC Blue Duplex Adapters LC/APC 12 Port Adapter Plate, SM w/6 LC/APC Green Duplex Adapter
LC 12 Port Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 LC Blue Duplex AdaptersLC/APC 12 Port Adapter Plate, SM w/6 LC/APC Green Duplex Adapter

LC 12 Port Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 LC Blue Duplex Adapters. Works with most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

LC/APC 12 Port Adapter Plate, SM w/6 LC/APC Green Duplex Adapter

$49.00

$49.00

LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua LC Quad Adapters LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige LC Quad Adapters
LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua LC Quad AdaptersLC 24 Port Quad Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige LC Quad Adapters

LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua LC Quad Adapters. Works with most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige LC Quad Adapters. Works with most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$59.00

$45.00

LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 LC Blue Quad Adapters LC/APC 24 Port Quad Plate, SM w/ 6 LC/APC Green Quad Adapters
LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 LC Blue Quad AdaptersLC/APC 24 Port Quad Plate, SM w/ 6 LC/APC Green Quad Adapters

LC 24 Port Quad Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 LC Blue Quad Adapters. Works with most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

LC/APC 24 Port Quad Plate, SM w/ 6 LC/APC Green Quad Adapters

$59.00

$59.00

SC 6 Port Simplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua SC Adapters SC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige SC Adapters
SC 6 Port Simplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua SC AdaptersSC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige SC Adapters

SC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua SC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

SC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige SC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$22.85

$17.00

SC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC Blue Adapters SC/APC 6 Port Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC/APC Green
SC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC Blue AdaptersSC/APC 6 Port Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC/APC Green

SC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC Blue Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

SC/APC 6 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC/APC Green Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$22.85

$26.00

SC 12 Port Duplex Plate, MM 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua SC Duplex Adapters SC 12 Port Duplex Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige SC Duplex Adapters
SC 12 Port Duplex Plate, MM 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua SC Duplex AdaptersSC 12 Port Duplex Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige SC Duplex Adapters

SC 12 Port (Core) Duplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 6 Aqua SC Duplex Adapters This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

SC 12 Port (Core) Duplex Plate, Multimode w/ 6 Beige SC Duplex Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$48.00

$39.75

SC 12 Port Duplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC Blue Duplex Adapters SC/APC 12 Port Duplex Plate, SM w/6 Green Duplex Adapters
SC 12 Port Duplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC Blue Duplex AdaptersSC/APC 12 Port Duplex Plate, SM w/6 Green Duplex Adapters

SC 12 Port (Core) Duplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC Blue Duplex Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

SC/APC 12 Port (Core) Duplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 SC/APC Green Duplex Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$48.50

$52.50

SC 8 Port Simplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 8 Aqua SC Adapters SC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode w/ 8 Beige SC Adapters
SC 8 Port Simplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 8 Aqua SC AdaptersSC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode w/ 8 Beige SC Adapters

SC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode 10Gb w/ 8 Aqua SC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

SC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Multimode w/ 8 Beige SC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$26.98

$19.40

SC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 Blue SC Adapters SC/APC 8 Port Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 SC/APC Green
SC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 Blue SC AdaptersSC/APC 8 Port Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 SC/APC Green

SC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 Blue SC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

SC/APC 8 Port (Core) Simplex Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 SC/APC Green Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$26.98

$28.95

LGX ST 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 ST Adapters LGX ST 6 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 6 ST Adapters
LGX ST 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 ST AdaptersLGX ST 6 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 6 ST Adapters

LGX ST 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 ST Adapters

LGX ST 6 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 6 ST Adapters

$22.85

$17.00

ST 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 ST Adapters ST 8 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 8 ST Adapters
ST 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 ST AdaptersST 8 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 8 ST Adapters

ST 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 ST Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall mount and patch panels.

ST 8 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 8 ST Adapters

$26.98

$18.65

ST 12 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 12 ST Adapters FC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 FC Adapters
ST 12 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 12 ST AdaptersFC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 FC Adapters

ST 12 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 12 ST Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall mount and patch panels.

FC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall mount and patch panels.

$32.98

$33.28

FC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 6 FC Adapters FC/APC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 FC/APC Adapters
FC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 6 FC AdaptersFC/APC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 FC/APC Adapters

FC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 6 FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall mount and patch panels.

FC/APC 6 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 6 FC/APC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter...

$30.10

$38.40

FC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 FC Adapters FC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 8 FC Adapters
FC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 FC AdaptersFC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 8 FC Adapters

FC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall mount and patch panels.

FC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Multimode w/ 8 FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall mount and patch panels.

$37.28

$34.10

FC/APC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 FC/APC Adapters FC 12 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 12 FC Adapters
FC/APC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 FC/APC AdaptersFC 12 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 12 FC Adapters

FC/APC 8 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 8 FC/APC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

FC 12 Port (Core) Plate, Singlemode w/ 12 FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall mount.

$41.40

$51.40