LC Jacketed 12Pk MM50 10Gb OM3 Aqua Jacketed Pigtails 3 Meters
Click To Enlarge

LC Jacketed 12Pk MM50 10Gb OM3 Aqua Jacketed Pigtails 3 Meters

Price: $49.95
  • Item #: SPJ-12LCMM10G3
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *

We supply LC Multimode 50um 10Gb OM3 Jacketed 12 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality LC Jacketed Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are 12 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outter jacket.  Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer cuLCom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

Features of LC 50um 10Gb OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified LCandard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic teLC: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic teLC: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) LC, LC, LC, MU, LC, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core LCandards;
11) CuLComized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of LC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro teLC equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise inLCallations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

We supply the LC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. LC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise inLCallation.

Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review